Two Thirds Sky Pty Ltd ATF Two Thirds Sky Trust ABN 54-503-864-876

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website http://www.twothirdssky.com (Site) or directly from you. 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Please contact us if you have any questions.   

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.  

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

1.     Type of personal information collected

Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect is set out on our website.

If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

2.     Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

3.     Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.

Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

4.     Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information.  We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

5.     Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

6.     Successors in Interest 

In the event that all or part of our business may be acquired by a third party, we may disclose personally identifiable information in connection with that transaction, and such information may be transferred as part of the assets of our business.

7.     Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

8.     Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.  Protecting our users’ information is very important to us. While we take reasonable security measures with regard to the personally identifiable information under our control, no security measures or internet transmissions are 100% secure, and we therefore cannot guarantee the security of any user’s information.

 

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

Email: hello@twothirdssky.com

Two Thirds Sky Pty Ltd ATF Two Thirds Sky Trust ABN: 54-503-864-876

 

Last update: 12 November 2017

© Two Thirds Sky 2019. All Rights Reserved